Thursday, 23 June 2011

time for a rant.....

I don't normally do ranting, i keep a lot of my business to myself, but today ive been that much in a bad mood i have just felt like eating and crying!
it all started when i was woken up by some drilling sounds, thanks for that 'rents, but then i realised i was late and had missed most of the day. then i thought someone might ask me to do something for a changed but once again my friends decided they wasn't going to ask me along with whatever they was doing.
Have you ever had like a friend/group of friends who decide they aren't gonna ask you to do things with them and boast about it all over blackberry messenger or facebook, well thats what mine are like and tbh im getting a bit fed up! it might be just little things like just going out walking the streets (sound like some sort of prozzy here) or spending a girly night in to going shopping or parties, but it makes me feel like shit and so left out that i just feel like i should be getting new friends.
i just want all of your opinions on my little crisis its starting to make me feel like a loner and like im getting old, all i do is sit indoors on blogger, tumblr, facebook and youtube (even though this is more fun).

on a more fun note im going to leave you with a picture of the
queen with her tits out, hope you enjoy that little piece of hot mess;)


Tuesday, 21 June 2011

Boots Haul

wehayyyy im not dead!
i know i haven't posted on my blog in for like ever but ive been busy exams, prom and shizzle like that, but today i took sometime out of my busy life to go shopping (you can always make time for a bit of retail therapy).

the first shop i hit was boots and tbh i spent all the left over money on make up like you do, what cached my eye first was the new limited edition mami pop from 17.

I got the miami pop bronzer 


the miami pop lipgloss 

and the miami pop nail varnish which is called down town, which is a bold orange colour.
the collection is limited edition so will not be in boots for long so grap it while you can.

while i was in boots their was another offer on 17, when you but 2 17 products you get a free 17 Nail Bar in a bag set.

this set includes 2 17 nail vanishes called Pink grape fruit, which is a pinky colour, and Kockout red, which is a bold red colour, a leopard print nail file and nail art stickers which are pink hearts and pink leopard print hearts.
(from left to right, down town, pink grape fruit and knockout red.) 

to say this bag of treats came free is such a amazing offer and not to be missed!

Ab xoxo
(sorry for the shitty iphone quality camera)